93 E MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
93 E MILL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00070535
Owner
SOWERS, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,600
PID
70535
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,700$25,900$85,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWERS, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
93 E MILL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$10,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2636-0461
Sale Date08/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOWERS, ROBERT L$10,400 2636-046108/21/2018
DEABENDERFER, BARBARA$1 1278-024307/31/2001
SHUTT CLAYTON E & SARA E$0 1050-028810/14/1963
WOOD G W & E V$0 0918-051304/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 74 0
   2,486 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,110$3,620$18,730
2024$15,110$3,620$18,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps