31 SPARROW LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 SPARROW LANE
Tax Map
05/ 19/ 0003/ 004/
Control#
00007055
Owner
BRILLA, GEORGE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,600
PID
7055
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,700$31,900$179,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILLA, GEORGE F
Co-Owner
Address
31 SPARROW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2371-0099
Sale Date05/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRILLA, GEORGE F; BRILLA, THERESA M$15,000 2371-009905/06/2010
DUDASH, JOHN$0 1187-079003/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 525
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 525 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   1,530 525
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 300 300
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   428 300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood25.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl78.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal48.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal300.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedMMetal500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,685$7,625$17,310
2024$9,685$7,625$17,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps