31 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
31 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00070554
Owner
VUKSTA, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,800
PID
70554
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,000$27,800$166,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVUKSTA, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
31 LOCUST STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1535-0043
Sale Date04/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VUKSTA, JESSICA A; VUKSTA, ROBERT M$1 1535-004304/23/2002
VUKSTA ROBERT M & JESSICA A$1 1069-013512/29/2000
REHRER JESSICA A$31,000 1482-008706/04/1992
HUMMEL, A H & MARY E$0 1470-043509/19/1991
ADAMS, R S ETAL$0 1455-081011/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,499
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,225 1,225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,274 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 387 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   4,175 2,499

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,485$4,500$27,985
2024$23,485$4,500$27,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps