Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
327 FIFTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
327 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00070637
Owner
MERKEL, DARRYL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
70637
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$133,500
$64,200
$197,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MERKEL, DARRYL J
Co-Owner
Address
327 FIFTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2702-0514
Sale Date
09/10/2020
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BOYER-HASSLER, SAMANTHA NICOLE; MERKEL, DARRYL J
$160,000
2702-0514
09/10/2020
LEGUTKO, DOROTHY; LEGUTKO, FRANCIS
$0
0846-0589
08/26/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
1,456
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1056
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59C-11
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,036
1,036
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
840
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,071
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
233
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
153
0
SLB
R-SLAB
120
0
3,453
1,456
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.29
Frontage
229
Depth
245
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
276.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,535
$7,935
$25,470
2024
$17,535
$7,935
$25,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps