509 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
509 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 19/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00007065
Owner
BOSACK, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,900
PID
7065
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,300$24,600$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSACK, EDWARD J
Co-Owner509 FOREST LANE
AddressFORESTVILLE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1196-0025
Sale Date05/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, LAURA L$65,000 1196-002505/31/2001
KILRAINE K & B JR$0 1530-016811/19/1993
KILRAINE, B SR ETAL$0 0552-025504/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   5,012 2,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick544.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,880$4,390$32,270
2024$27,880$4,390$32,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps