404 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
404 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00070661
Owner
WADE, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$176,900
PID
70661
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,300$20,600$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
404 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1493-0826
Sale Date02/11/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WADE, MICHAEL S$1 1493-082602/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 250 250
   250 250
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,090
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,480 3,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,740 1,740
APT-FApartment(F) 870 870
   6,090 6,090
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 81
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 81 81
   81 81
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 754
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 430 430
RAResidential Appendage 324 324
   754 754
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,090$7,800$23,890
2024$16,090$7,800$23,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps