306 WILSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
306 WILSON AVENUE
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0033/ 002/
Control#
00070679
Owner
PORTER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,400
PID
70679
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,200$32,200$207,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
751 LAMANCHA DRIVE
DAVEN PORT, FL 33837
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1415-0991
Sale Date09/19/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTER, MARGARET; PORTER, ROBERT$0 1415-099109/19/1988
PORTER, J B$0 1077-033006/27/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59D-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,026 1,026
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   2,990 2,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,540$5,000$60,540
2024$55,540$5,000$60,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps