309 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00070691
Owner
ALBAN, FRANK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,800
PID
70691
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,600$22,200$140,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALBAN, FRANK R
Co-Owner
Address
309 2ND ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-1512
Sale Date10/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBAN, FRANK R$1 2333-151210/01/2008
ALBAN, FRANK R; ALBAN, KAREN L$0 1157-021406/30/1972
COOPER, F P & JONES, D C$0 1041-021211/02/1962
COOPER, F P & M$0 0491-003310/19/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,846
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 716 716
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 612 306
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 824 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,364 1,846

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$3,000$23,580
2024$20,580$3,000$23,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps