234 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00070698
Owner
A&U INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,700
PID
70698
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,900$9,800$95,700

Owner of Record
OwnerA&U INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
100 WINDY HILL RD
DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-1264
Sale Date10/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A&U INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$37,000 2836-126410/12/2023
JPM HOLDINGS, LLC$2,012 2750-228109/30/2021
PARRISH, DOROTHY T$12,500 2599-062506/14/2017
LSF8 MASTER PARTICIPATION TR$1,016 2589-097712/14/2016
TUROLIS, CHRISTINE M$1 0169-032110/07/1997
TUROLIS, DONNA MARIE & DAVID J$1 1511-021907/08/1993
MUSALAVAGE, C A & R M$0 1329-073105/19/1983
WILLINGHAM, U$0 0811-041203/03/1951
WILLINGHAM, U$0 0811-040802/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,112 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,680$3,000$14,680
2024$11,680$3,000$14,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps