375 S FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
375 S FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0012/ 003/
Control#
00070721
Owner
HANLON, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,900
PID
70721
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,500$48,400$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
375 4TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2063-1598
Sale Date09/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANLON, JAMES; HANLON, KAREN$1 2063-159809/10/2003
MCGEOY KAREN$1 0383-031707/31/1998
MCGEOY, JOHN D & KAREN A$0 1373-057604/18/1986
COSTY, P D JR & J$0 1224-011605/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,556 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage206
Depth159

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,045$15,720$47,765
2024$32,045$15,720$47,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps