390 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
390 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00070727
Owner
LONG, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,900
PID
70727
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$35,800$113,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
390 FIFTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$98,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1237
Sale Date09/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONG, JAMES$98,900 2749-123709/29/2021
STICKLOON LOIS$0 1347-099008/15/1984
STICKLOON, L$0 1347-098608/15/1984
STICKLOON, G & M$0 0833-023501/25/1952
STICKLOON, G & M$0 0612-008106/10/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 689
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59c - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 689 689
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 689 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   1,563 689

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage84
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,430$7,310$19,740
2024$12,430$7,310$19,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps