414 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00070753
Owner
MEYERS, CLYDE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,500
PID
70753
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,100$30,400$127,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, CLYDE L
Co-Owner
Address
414 5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-2498
Sale Date04/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS, CLYDE L$1 2529-249804/01/2015
MEYERS, CLYDE L; MEYERS, ESTHER E$38,500 1667-006407/05/1996
NOCKET, T E$1 1472-088611/21/1991
NOCKET, J S & T P$18,000 1458-072401/22/1991
TRAY, J J JR & C$0 1250-067601/03/1978
SAUCHICK, E & E$0 1037-113708/03/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,422
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 718 718
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 786 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 274 0
   2,482 1,422

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,705$4,860$23,565
2024$18,705$4,860$23,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps