418 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00070754
Owner
COVELY, WAYNE CLARK
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$7,200
PID
70754
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$900$6,300$7,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVELY, WAYNE CLARK
Co-Owner
Address313 E PATTERSON ST

SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-2740
Sale Date10/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COVELY, WAYNE CLARK$1 2515-274010/21/2014
COVELY, WAYNE CLARK$1 2258-110205/30/2007
COVELY, ANTOINETTE; COVELY, WAYNE C$0 1363-074208/20/1985
BROWN, W J & R M$0 1144-089309/20/1971
BROWN, W J & R M$0 1093-082712/07/1967
YABLONSKIE, R L ETAL$0 0603-015809/28/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate59c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   917 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,140$3,480$8,620
2024$5,140$3,480$8,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps