0 FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00070756
Owner
JOSEPH C CAPPELLA MEMORIAL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$102,100
PID
70756
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,100$72,000$102,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH C CAPPELLA MEMORIAL
Co-OwnerHOME ASSOCIATION
Address612 5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1561-0203
Sale Date04/26/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH C CAPPELLA MEMORIAL$1 1561-020304/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock900.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,730$5,100$8,830
2024$3,730$5,100$8,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps