623 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
623 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00070757
Owner
ZUCOFSKI, JOSEPH W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,600
PID
70757
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,700$44,900$186,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZUCOFSKI, JOSEPH W
Co-Owner
Address
623 PARK AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1592-0176
Sale Date02/03/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUCOFSKI, JOSEPH W$1 1592-017602/03/1995
ZUKOFSKI, L UX$0 0982-056406/25/1959
BUTCHKO, K & J$0 0505-041007/18/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,637
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,637 1,637
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,637 0
DCKR-DECK 118 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   3,638 1,637

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage107
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,815$7,190$34,005
2024$26,815$7,190$34,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps