Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
743 THIRD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
743 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00070768
Owner
SOLOMAKHIN, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,600
PID
70768
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$87,800
$26,800
$114,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SOLOMAKHIN, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
743 THIRD STREET
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2871-1083
Sale Date
08/16/2024
SOLOMAKHIN, DANIEL
$150,000
2871-1083
08/16/2024
SCHULTZ, GARY
$45,000
2365-0233
03/05/2010
PARENTI, DIANE
$1
1500-0265
04/23/1993
SAITSKY, E & H
$0
0908-0062
09/23/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
1,216
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
608
608
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
608
608
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
688
0
DCK
R-DECK
77
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
240
0
2,221
1,216
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
43
Depth
116
Total
2025
$13,495
$3,000
$16,495
2024
$13,495
$3,000
$16,495
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps