625 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
625 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00070780
Owner
MELNICK, ANNA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,400
PID
70780
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,100$26,300$145,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMELNICK, ANNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
625 THIRD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2278-2287
Sale Date10/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELNICK, ANNA MARIE$65,000 2278-228710/24/2007
GEGUZYS, ALBERT; GEGUZYS, FLORENCE$0 0604-003211/10/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,854
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,123 1,123
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 731 731
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 731 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
   2,806 1,854

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,680$3,000$26,680
2024$23,680$3,000$26,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps