611-613 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
611-613 THIRD ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00070785
Owner
BUDWASH, JOEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,700
PID
70785
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,500$28,200$95,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDWASH, JOEL C
Co-Owner
Address
611-613 THIRD STREET
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$49,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2085-1854
Sale Date02/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUDWASH, JOEL C; BUDWASH, TUESDAY$49,500 2085-185402/23/2004
SUCIDLE ANTHONY & SUZANNE$0 1266-052712/01/1978
SUCIDLE ANTHONY$0 0638-061305/13/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   3,536 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,205$3,480$24,685
2024$21,205$3,480$24,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps