513 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
513 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00070802
Owner
FEES, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,800
PID
70802
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,200$32,600$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFEES, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
513 3RD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1352-0014
Sale Date11/14/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEES, ROBERT D; FEES, SALLY$0 1352-001411/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate59C-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,198 1,198
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 904 904
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 648 0
SLBR-SLAB 65 0
   3,055 2,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage80
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1056.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,590$5,570$40,160
2024$34,590$5,570$40,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps