507 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
507 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00070804
Owner
MCKEON, MICHAEL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,000
PID
70804
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$33,100$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEON, MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address
507 3RD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1675-0277
Sale Date08/22/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKEON, JEANNETTE M; MCKEON, MICHAEL F$87,000 1675-027708/22/1996
RADZIEWICZ, L J & S M$0 1233-055011/15/1976
RADZIEWICZ, L J & S M$0 1131-024809/02/1970
RADZIEWICZ, J & A$0 0687-024409/14/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 636 0
   3,102 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage77
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock352.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,440$5,360$28,800
2024$23,440$5,360$28,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps