505 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00070805
Owner
LEGUTKO, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,100
PID
70805
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,500$26,600$144,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGUTKO, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
505 3RD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1405-0961
Sale Date03/29/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEGUTKO, DAVID; LEGUTKO, JULIE$0 1405-096103/29/1988
LURWICK, D V & E J$0 1292-033507/17/1980
POWERS, F L & D B$0 1084-096404/14/1967
FUSS, C S & M$0 1051-034911/22/1963
ROWCOTSKY, E & K$0 0824-049609/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 978 978
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 546 0
   3,828 2,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,080$3,000$19,080
2024$16,080$3,000$19,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps