497 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
497 THIRD ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00070807
Owner
MALEY, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,900
PID
70807
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,100$38,800$255,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
441 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-2563
Sale Date01/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEY, JOHN P; MALEY, PAULA$1 2585-256301/26/2017
MALEY, JOHN P; MALEY, PAULA$15,000 2172-221710/06/2005
EVANS, MARGARET; EVANS, RICH$0 1074-039703/29/1966
MILLER, J L$0 0755-014512/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   3,656 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,495$7,500$57,995
2024$50,495$7,500$57,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps