536 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
536 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00070828
Owner
PENDER, DEBRA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,000
PID
70828
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,600$9,400$74,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPENDER, DEBRA S
Co-Owner
Address536 THIRD STREET

PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1798
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENDER, DEBRA S$57,500 2867-179807/12/2024
BRINICH, LISA R$36,000 2278-166210/24/2007
ORAM, MARY LOU$1 0950-011308/02/2000
VUGRIN JOHN S$0 0914-045001/23/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,211
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,008 1,211

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,600$3,000$14,600
2024$11,600$3,000$14,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps