610 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
610 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00070839
Owner
SNOPEK, DANYEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,400
PID
70839
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,300$12,100$73,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOPEK, DANYEL J
Co-Owner
Address
610 THIRD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2124-0129
Sale Date11/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNOPEK, DANYEL J$25,000 2124-012911/08/2004
PROKOP, DAVID R; PROKOP, JOY G$19,900 1300-030509/12/2001
VISGARDA JOHN F & ANITA A$0 0797-014408/07/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   1,526 975

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,175$3,000$16,175
2024$13,175$3,000$16,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps