626 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
626 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00070844
Owner
BRENNAN, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,900
PID
70844
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,300$26,600$153,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
626 3RD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1309-0196
Sale Date09/20/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, BRIAN$1 1309-019609/20/2001
BRENNAN CHARLES J & ROSALIE J$0 1164-008811/20/1972
NAWROCKE ALVIN J & FLORENCE A$0 1067-050307/16/1965
HEBRICK, S$0 0520-034208/07/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,208 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,710$3,000$21,710
2024$18,710$3,000$21,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps