550 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
550 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 19/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00007086
Owner
MORAN, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,100
PID
7086
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,000$27,100$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN, CHARLES E
Co-Owner
Address
550 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1271-0486
Sale Date03/29/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORAN, CHARLES E; MORAN, MARY ANN$0 1271-048603/29/1979
WENTZ, J & G$0 0742-044207/22/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,601
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 288 193
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   2,982 1,601

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood178.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,960$4,530$21,490
2024$16,960$4,530$21,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps