0 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00070871
Owner
KALYMUN, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,000
PID
70871
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,000$32,000$55,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKALYMUN, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
521 SECOND ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-0341
Sale Date01/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALYMUN, MICHAEL; KALYMUN, WILLIAM C$1 2585-034101/18/2017
KALYMUN, FLORENCE E$1 2585-033701/18/2017
KALYMUM, WILLIAM$0 1040-118811/02/1962
CERZER, J$0 0346-000607/13/1906

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage76
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,230$4,230
2024$0$4,230$4,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps