425 SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
425 SECOND ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00070878
Owner
JOHNSON, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,300
PID
70878
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,600$17,700$111,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
425 SECOND ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1725
Sale Date11/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, JASON$84,900 2756-172511/14/2021
STRAUSSER, MICHAEL K$63,000 2407-085206/24/2011
MATERA, FRANK; WEIKEL, ROBERT$19,500 2323-158910/10/2008
FANNIE MAE$909 2301-245004/25/2008
SKOCIK, CHAD N; SKOCIK, RACHELE A$42,000 2168-246009/09/2005
CHESTER, CAROLYN G$18,000 2140-259603/07/2005
M & T BANK$785 2066-022609/22/2003
DAUBERT SWAWN E & ELIZABETH$1 0982-034502/28/2002
DAUBERT SWAWN E$46,000 0211-014412/12/1997
YEASTEDT K J & BRILL A M$0 1439-011512/13/1989
STEPHEN J A & V M$0 1331-047406/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,872 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage27
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,885$5,915$29,800
2024$23,885$5,915$29,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps