321 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
321 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00070902
Owner
COOK, SAMUEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,300
PID
70902
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,500$28,800$140,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, SAMUEL J
Co-Owner
Address
321 2ND ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1332-0332
Sale Date07/20/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOK, DEBORAH A; COOK, SAMUEL J$0 1332-033207/20/1983
CURRY, F & R$0 0608-032802/09/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 668 668
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 624 312
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
DCKR-DECK 169 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 232 0
   3,397 1,704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone232.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckVVinyl169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,750$3,600$27,350
2024$23,750$3,600$27,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps