335 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
335 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00070913
Owner
SCHREPPLE, NICOLE ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,600
PID
70913
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,500$20,100$111,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHREPPLE, NICOLE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
335 FIRST ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-1885
Sale Date08/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHREPPLE, NICOLE ELIZABETH$97,000 2789-188508/31/2022
LONG, ANDREA$78,000 2759-121512/16/2021
HENNICK, KRISTIAN$75,500 2744-250308/27/2021
THOMAS, RICHARD P$0 1359-074205/21/1985
THOMAS, J E & V$0 0789-034705/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   1,548 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,825$3,000$13,825
2024$10,825$3,000$13,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps