363 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
363 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00070921
Owner
CITARELLA, RALPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,800
PID
70921
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,800$21,000$98,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCITARELLA, RALPH A
Co-Owner
Address
363 FIRST ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2465-0716
Sale Date02/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CITARELLA, RALPH A$25,000 2465-071602/27/2013
SKORASZEWSKI, THEODORE A; SKORASZEWSKI, THEODORE A$27,000 2340-015205/29/2009
HEPNER, MICHAEL$1 2287-006412/18/2007
HEPNER, HOWARD; HEPNER, RUTH$0 0761-013303/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 300 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   1,350 750

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage24
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,590$3,000$11,590
2024$8,590$3,000$11,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps