Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 FIRST STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0243/ 000/
Control#
00070953
Owner
MILLER, BARBARA L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,200
PID
70953
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$27,500
$19,700
$47,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER, BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address
2075 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2428-1503
Sale Date
02/24/2012
MILLER, BARBARA L
$1
2428-1503
02/24/2012
MILLER, LOUIS M; MILLER, OLIVE M
$1
1541-0254
02/24/1994
COOPER, B E
$0
0621-0058
06/22/1934
COOPER, B E
$0
0575-0127
06/16/1933
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
59
Depth
75
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
1800.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$630
$3,000
$3,630
2024
$630
$3,000
$3,630
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps