314 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
314 FIRST ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00070968
Owner
VINC, EMILY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,500
PID
70968
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,400$34,100$317,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVINC, EMILY A
Co-Owner
Address
314 FIRST ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-0738
Sale Date06/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINC, EMILY A$1 2535-073806/13/2015
GRAVISH, LEONARD C; VINC, EMILY A$1 2437-272806/07/2012
GRAVISH, LEONARD C; VINC, EMILY A$1 2245-206403/07/2007
GRAVISH, LEONARD C$6,000 2053-003407/21/2003
LAPLACA R J & F A$3,500 1548-029104/22/1994
CAVALUCHI, J J$1 1528-029511/04/1993
CAVALUCHI, J & T L$0 1380-036209/04/1986
NOCKET, G & D$0 0923-002206/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 620 0
   4,026 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,105$6,190$47,295
2024$41,105$6,190$47,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps