110 NORTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
110 NORTH ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0264/ 000/
Control#
00070975
Owner
ZUNIC, ANN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,600
PID
70975
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$20,300$208,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZUNIC, ANN E
Co-Owner
Address
110 NORTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2153-0908
Sale Date06/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUNIC, ANN E$69,900 2153-090806/02/2005
GERHARD, LUCY; GERHARD, ROBERT$0 1056-016406/11/1964
MCDONALD, E & R$0 0510-010408/08/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 931 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   3,268 2,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage28
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,930$3,475$30,405
2024$26,930$3,475$30,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps