303 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0269/ 000/
Control#
00070980
Owner
SMERLICK, THERESA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,800
PID
70980
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,800$9,000$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMERLICK, THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address
303 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1454-0088
Sale Date08/13/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMERLICK, THERESA A$0 1454-008808/13/1990
SMERLICK, C L & T H$0 1342-004203/20/1984
GLASSER, M & D$0 0702-025103/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,424 1,446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood290.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,545$3,000$18,545
2024$15,545$3,000$18,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps