Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
308 COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
308 COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00070986
Owner
DIXON, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,800
PID
70986
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$46,000
$18,800
$64,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DIXON, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 390
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2799-0659
Sale Date
11/21/2022
DIXON, ROBERT E
$1
2799-0659
11/21/2022
DIXON, KAROLYN
$1
2352-2195
10/02/2009
DIXON, KAROLYN; DIXON, ROBERT E
$1
0791-0177
12/20/1999
DIXON KAROLYN
$13,500
1608-0288
06/07/1995
HARRIS, J L & V
$0
1191-0351
06/07/1974
MOORE, D J & L A
$0
1132-0983
01/06/1971
CROWE, J F
$0
0745-0546
08/30/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,092
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Block
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
702
702
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
390
390
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
702
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
156
0
1,950
1,092
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
17
Depth
192
Total
2025
$9,725
$3,000
$12,725
2024
$9,725
$3,000
$12,725
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps