207 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
207 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0051/ 002/
Control#
00000071
Owner
BRENNAN, JEFFREY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,200
PID
71
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$27,300$94,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
207 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1606-0038
Sale Date05/18/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, CHRISTINE E; BRENNAN, JEFFREY M$1 1606-003805/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,530 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,090$5,445$19,535
2024$14,090$5,445$19,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps