17 SETTER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 SETTER LANE
Tax Map
05/ 19/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00007100
Owner
PRITISKUTCH, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$346,100
PID
7100
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,200$44,900$346,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITISKUTCH, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
17 SETTER LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-1436
Sale Date03/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRITISKUTCH, ANTHONY$1 2622-143603/19/2018
CRISAFULLI, ALLESONDRA; PRITISKUTCH, ANTHONY$173,000 2499-057003/27/2014
POLLMAN, EDWARD J$1 2492-004112/17/2013
POLLMAN, EDWARD J; SUKEENA, DEANNA E$10 2380-206106/22/2010
POLLMAN, EDWARD J$1 2188-182701/24/2006
POLLMAN, DONNA; POLLMAN, EDWARD J$1 1588-032101/12/1995
POLLMAN, E J$0 1588-003308/26/1994
SOMERS, J$1,890 1458-003701/04/1991
CHICCINE, M A$0 1247-082810/27/1977
OAKILL, A & H$0 0812-033403/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 588 0
SLBR-SLAB 308 0
   4,024 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt546.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,635$13,520$77,155
2024$63,635$13,520$77,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps