502 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
502 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 19/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00007101
Owner
LONG, MARINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
7101
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,600$24,100$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, MARINA
Co-Owner
Address
501 BIRCH RD
HELLERTOWN, PA 18055
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2894-0723
Sale Date02/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HLAVINKA, MATTHEW; LONG, MARINA$69,000 2894-072302/04/2025
WHITAKER, NICOLE K; WHITAKER, ROBERT W$42,000 0619-023705/18/1999
OAKILL HARRY & MARGARET E$0 1386-074801/07/1987
OAKILL, H & M$0 0848-036409/18/1952
OAKILL, H & M$0 0848-033903/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,178 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood181.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,015$3,750$15,765
2024$12,015$3,750$15,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps