354 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
354 COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0303/ 000/
Control#
00071014
Owner
RODGERS, WILLIAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,200
PID
71014
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,900$17,300$151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS, WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address
354 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$65,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-2025
Sale Date03/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODGERS, GWEN E; RODGERS, WILLIAM M$65,500 2397-202503/08/2011
THOMAS, JASON E; THOMAS, JENNIFER M$1 2388-108111/22/2010
THOMAS, JASON E; THOMAS, JENNIFER M$67,700 2379-068008/06/2010
FERENCHICK, RICHARD J$1 1063-015312/13/2000
FERENCHICK STELLA A$0 1407-086305/03/1988
FERENCHICK P & STELLA$0 0685-014206/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,412 1,446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage31
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$3,000$23,580
2024$20,580$3,000$23,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps