Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
358 COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
358 COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0305/ 000/
Control#
00071016
Owner
HERNDON, HAROLD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,600
PID
71016
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$88,000
$26,600
$114,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HERNDON, HAROLD
Co-Owner
Address
358 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1399-0281
Sale Date
10/07/1987
HERNDON, BRENDA; HERNDON, HAROLD
$0
1399-0281
10/07/1987
O'TOOLE, E T & M A
$0
1190-0683
05/24/1974
O'TOOLE, M
$0
0876-0406
02/04/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1907
Living Area:
1,405
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
594
594
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
594
594
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
434
217
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
594
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
148
0
2,364
1,405
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
45
Depth
99
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,165
$3,000
$18,165
2024
$15,165
$3,000
$18,165
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps