515 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0325/ 001/
Control#
00071040
Owner
SONON, JENNIFER M SIDELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
71040
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,800$28,700$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSONON, JENNIFER M SIDELLA
Co-Owner
Address
515 VALLEY ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1905
Sale Date05/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SONON, JENNIFER M SIDELLA; SONON, MATTHEW A$1 2503-190505/22/2014
SIDELLA, JEAN MARIE; SIDELLA, THEODORE$1 2115-115509/10/2004
NEIDLINGER, GLORIA K; SIDELLA, THEODORE$1 0536-020802/04/1999
NEIDLINGER GLORIA K$1 0391-008008/07/1998
SIDELLA, THEODORE$0 1086-037105/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,524 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame143.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood18.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete121.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl289.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,015$3,565$16,580
2024$13,015$3,565$16,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps