521 VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
521 VALLEY ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0328/ 000/
Control#
00071043
Owner
MARKS, RICARDO J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,200
PID
71043
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,500$36,700$246,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, RICARDO J
Co-Owner
Address
124 NORTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-0449
Sale Date01/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARKS, RICARDO J$40,000 2393-044901/11/2011
BALULIS, EDWARD; BALULIS, JOHN$1 2166-082808/23/2005
BALULIS, ENESS$0 0686-007008/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 349 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   4,244 2,666

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage62
Depth198

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl340.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,715$7,365$29,080
2024$21,715$7,365$29,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps