501 OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
501 OAK ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0335/ 001/
Control#
00071053
Owner
MARX, KATRINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,400
PID
71053
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,100$28,300$179,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARX, KATRINA M
Co-Owner
Address
501 OAK ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-1455
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARX, KATRINA M$1 2660-145503/15/2019
MARX, KENNETH R$1 2336-205704/21/2009
MARX, KENNETH R; YASHIN, KATRINA M$82,500 2217-013908/16/2006
STERNER, DAVID M; STERNER, MARIA T$48,000 0193-028511/14/1997
KUPERAVAGE, VINCENT A & KAREN$35,000 1681-019009/30/1996
ROEDER, K & N$0 1136-012704/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
DCKR-DECK 274 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   1,982 828

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,210$6,305$31,515
2024$25,210$6,305$31,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps