4 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0355/ 000/
Control#
00071076
Owner
BRAZINSKY, KATHLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
71076
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,600$12,400$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAZINSKY, KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
4 SPRING ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0226-0293
Sale Date12/31/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRAZINSKY, KATHLEEN M; BRAZINSKY, MARK R$1 0226-029312/31/1997
FORBES R E & M E$0 0099-009104/01/1960
LABINSKY, F$0 0817-044106/01/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 712 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   2,436 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,170$3,000$17,170
2024$14,170$3,000$17,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps