412 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 OAK STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0357/ 000/
Control#
00071078
Owner
ROBERTS, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,000
PID
71078
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,300$36,700$294,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
412 OAK ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1571-0152
Sale Date05/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS, SCOTT A$80,000 1571-015205/30/2002
STRAKA MARY C$0 1329-098505/24/1983
STRAKA A & M$0 0766-047501/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   3,597 1,966
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 675
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 675 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   1,385 675

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage62
Depth198

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,615$7,365$37,980
2024$30,615$7,365$37,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps