414 ROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 ROCK STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0362/ 000/
Control#
00071083
Owner
WALKER, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,100
PID
71083
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,900$35,200$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
414 ROCK ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17963
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2334-1978
Sale Date04/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORDETSKAIA, TATIANA; WALKER, PAUL$80,000 2334-197804/08/2009
EICH, ELIZABETH; EICH, LAWRENCE$0 1426-036104/20/1989
BALULIS, J J & A$0 0608-020212/15/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 919 919
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 775 775
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
DCKR-DECK 393 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 175 0
   3,356 1,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage57
Depth198

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood154.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,345$9,575$31,920
2024$22,345$9,575$31,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps