416 ROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
416 ROCK STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0363/ 000/
Control#
00071084
Owner
CHOLKO, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,700
PID
71084
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,000$35,700$195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOLKO, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
416 ROCK ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0680-0190
Sale Date07/06/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHOLKO, BRIAN; CHOLKO, JENNIFER$69,000 0680-019007/06/1999
STEPANAVAGE WM E & CATHEIRNE A$0 0774-045406/28/1949
STEPANAVAGE WM E & CATHERINE A$0 0608-020312/15/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 688 344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   3,720 1,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage56
Depth198

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,750$5,320$18,070
2024$12,750$5,320$18,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps