30 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0364/ 000/
Control#
00071086
Owner
RUNKLE, ELIZ G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,300
PID
71086
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,800$29,500$73,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNKLE, ELIZ G
Co-Owner
Address
32 WOOD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2130-1549
Sale Date12/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUNKLE, ELIZ G$1 2130-154912/21/2004
RUNKLE, ELIZ G; RUNKLE, GLENN A$663 2127-230401/23/1984
BRIEST, C E & C M$0 1020-035504/11/1961
STARRETT, J$0 0592-015708/14/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-22
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 384 384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,212 768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage69
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,110$4,140$5,250
2024$1,110$4,140$5,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps