0 FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00071099
Owner
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$6,809,900
PID
71099
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,708,200$101,700$6,809,900

Owner of Record
OwnerD G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
310 MILL CREEK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1519-0313
Sale Date03/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP$1 1519-031303/26/2002
SCH ECONOMIC DVLPMENT CORP$1 1519-028103/26/2002
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP$304,966 0398-020308/19/1998
SCHUYLKILL ECON DEV CORP$19,470 1524-029010/07/1993
CONSOLIDATED RAIL CORP.$0 1262-041809/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 145,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks4 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
MFG02Manufacturing(2) 145,544 145,544
   145,544 145,544
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MFGManufacturing 5,000 5,000
   5,000 5,000
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 576 576
   576 576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,173
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,173 2,173
   2,173 2,173

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres9.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.05
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock304.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal392.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal1200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum1037.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock150.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary34000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,068,325$58,940$2,127,265
2024$2,068,325$58,940$2,127,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps